Lucas-Milhaupt Gliwice Overview

  • Founded
  • 1953
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

Lucas-Milhaupt Gliwice General Information

Description

Manufacturer of brazing materials. The company offers brazing alloys, electric contact materials, soft magnetic materials and alloys based on silver, copper, nickel, zinc, manganese and other metals.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Zakład Przetwórstwa Metali Inmet
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Industrial Supplies and Parts
Other Industries
Other Commercial Products
Parent Company
Primary Office
  • Ul. Sowinskiego 5
  • Gliwice
  • Poland
+48 32 000 00 00
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Lucas-Milhaupt Gliwice Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Lucas-Milhaupt Gliwice‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Lucas-Milhaupt Gliwice Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Tadeusz Klir Chief Executive Officer
To view Lucas-Milhaupt Gliwice’s complete executive team members history, request access »