Varsity Facility Services Overview

  • Founded
  • 1957
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 4,000
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Buyout/​LBO
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

Varsity Facility Services General Information

Description

Provider of facility services. The company's range of services including janitorial, maintenance and construction management services enable corporate campus, distribution, banking, religious institutions, healthcare and education end-markets to benefit from reduced costs in labor, material and time without sacrificing reliability and responsiveness.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Varsity Contractors
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Other Commercial Services
Other Industries
Other Services (B2C Non-Financial)
Primary Office
  • 1055 South 3600 West
  • Salt Lake City, UT 84104
  • United States
+1 (888) 000-0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Varsity Facility Services Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Varsity Facility Services‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Varsity Facility Services Executive Team (2)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Eric Luke Chief Executive Officer & President
Cathy Judge Chief Financial Officer
To view Varsity Facility Services’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Varsity Facility Services Board Members (4)

Name Representing Role Since
0000 0000 Varsity Facility Services Chairman of the Board 000 0000
000 000000 Varsity Facility Services Founder & Board Member 000 0000
0. 0000000 000000 Varsity Facility Services Director 000 0000
0000 00000000 Varsity Facility Services Director 000 0000
To view Varsity Facility Services’s complete board members history, request access »

Varsity Facility Services Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial