Channel Insurance Consultants Overview

  • Founded
  • 1980
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 16
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Buyout/​LBO
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

Channel Insurance Consultants General Information

Description

Provider of insurance brokerage services. The company provides insurance products and services to the commercial and private sectors in the United Kingdom.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Channel Insurance Brokers
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Insurance Brokers
Primary Office
  • PO Box 664
  • 4 South Esplanade
  • SaintPeter Port GY1 3PZ
  • Guernsey, United Kingdom
+44 01481 000000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Channel Insurance Consultants Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Channel Insurance Consultants‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Channel Insurance Consultants Executive Team (2)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Stephen Llewellyn-Jones Chief Executive Officer
Tony De Sousa Managing Director
To view Channel Insurance Consultants’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Channel Insurance Consultants Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial