VNS (Construction Service) Overview

  • Founded
  • 1947

Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged

  • Employees
  • 201

Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A

  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

VNS (Construction Service) General Information

Description

Retailer of building products. The company is engaged in providing materials to single-family and multi-family homebuilders in the Southeastern U.S.

Contact Information

Website
www.vnscorp.com
Formerly Known As
Vidalia Naval Stores Company
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Distributors/Wholesale
Other Industries
Construction and Engineering
Primary Office
  • PO Box 1659
  • Vidalia, GA 30475
  • United States

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

VNS (Construction Service) Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore VNS (Construction Service)‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

VNS (Construction Service) Patents

VNS (Construction Service) Recent Patent Activity

Publication ID Patent Title Status First Filing Date Technology (CPC) Citations
US-10571672-B2 Filter array based ultrafast compressive image sensor Active 12-Aug-2016 00000000000
US-20180045938-A1 Filter array based ultrafast compressive image sensor Active 12-Aug-2016 00000000000
US-20150379256-A1 Authentication method using liveness verification Active 09-Apr-2012 000000000
US-10049203-B2 Method and apparatus for authentication of a user to a server using relative movement Active 09-Apr-2012 000000000
US-8949619-B2 Systems, methods and apparatus for multivariate authentication Inactive 09-Apr-2012 H04L63/0861
To view VNS (Construction Service)’s complete patent history, request access »

VNS (Construction Service) Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial