Helvetia Italy Assicurazioni Overview

  • Founded
  • 1948

Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged

  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A

  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

Helvetia Italy Assicurazioni General Information

Description

Provider of insurance and reinsurance services. The company's insurance services includes coverage of major industrial risks, enabling policy holders to get insurance products according to their needs.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Padana Assicurazioni
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Re-Insurance
Acquirer
Primary Office
  • 198, Via Del Serafico
  • 00142 Rome
  • Italy

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Helvetia Italy Assicurazioni Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Helvetia Italy Assicurazioni‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Helvetia Italy Assicurazioni Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Helvetia Italy Assicurazioni‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial