Bethesda Crossing Overview

  • Founded
  • 1964
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Asset Purch.
  • Financing Rounds
  • 2

Bethesda Crossing General Information

Description

A portfolio of three office buildings, totaling approximately 714,000 square feet and an adjacent development site, located in a downtown location in Bethesda, Maryland. The properties include the Air Rights North Tower, a 12-story, 357,061-square-foot office building at 4550 Montgomery Avenue; the 13-story, 221,881-square-foot West Tower at 7315 Wisconsin Avenue; and the 10-story, 109,775-square-foot East Tower, also at 7315 Wisconsin Avenue.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Air Rights Center, Air Rights Building
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Formerly PE-Backed
Primary Industry
Buildings and Property
Primary Office
  • 7315 Wisconsin Avenue
  • Bethesda, MD
  • United States
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Bethesda Crossing Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Bethesda Crossing‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Bethesda Crossing Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Bethesda Crossing‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial