The Nash Overview

  • Founded
  • 1971
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Asset Purch.
  • Financing Rounds
  • 3

The Nash General Information

Description

A 191-unit apartment building located in United States. The building has one, two and three-bedroom apartments, ground floor retail space, outdoor plaza and a garage with 100 parking spaces.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Eastgate Tower Hotel
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Formerly PE-Backed
Primary Industry
Buildings and Property
Acquirer
Bldg Management
Primary Office
  • 22 East 39th Street
  • New York, NY 10016
  • United States
+1 (212) 000-0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

The Nash Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore The Nash‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

The Nash Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore The Nash‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial