Senrio Overview

  • Founded
  • 2010

Founded
  • Status
  • Private

  • Employees
  • 6

Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Early Stage VC

  • Latest Deal Amount
  • $2.05M

  • Investors
  • 2

Senrio General Information

Description

Developer of a device intelligence platform designed to identify, categorize and monitor all the devices on a network. The company's platform builds a device intelligence data store that can be accessed to answer a number of questions about asset configuration, inventory, management, behavior, policy and compliance, enabling users to address security and remote connectivity issues.

Contact Information

Website
www.senr.io
Formerly Known As
Xipiter
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Venture Capital-Backed
Primary Industry
Network Management Software
Other Industries
Business/Productivity Software
Primary Office
  • 1020 SouthWest Taylor
  • Suite 232
  • Portland, OR 97205
  • United States
+1 (646) 000-0000

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Senrio Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
3. Early Stage VC 08-Aug-2017 $2.05M 00.000 Completed Generating Revenue
2. Seed Round 24-Jun-2016 Completed Startup
1. Product Crowdfunding 13-Dec-2014 $27.8K Completed Startup
To view Senrio’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »

Senrio Patents

Senrio Recent Patent Activity

Publication ID Patent Title Status First Filing Date Technology (CPC) Citations
US-10122743-B2 Methods and systems for detecting anomalous behavior of network-connected embedded devices Active 24-Oct-2016 00000000000
US-20180115576-A1 Methods and systems for transmitting performance beacons from an embedded device Active 24-Oct-2016 00000000000
US-20180212991-A1 Methods and systems for transmitting performance beacons from an embedded device Inactive 24-Oct-2016 00000000000
US-10270793-B2 Methods and systems for transmitting performance beacons from an embedded device Active 24-Oct-2016 00000000000
US-20180115574-A1 Methods and systems for detecting anomalous behavior of network-connected embedded devices Active 24-Oct-2016 H04L63/1425
To view Senrio’s complete patent history, request access »

Senrio Executive Team (3)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Stephen Ridley Founder, Chief Executive Officer, Chief Technology Officer, President & Board Member
Alex Payne Advisor
You’re viewing 2 of 3 executive team members. Get the full list »

Senrio Board Members (5)

Name Representing Role Since
Benjamin Johnson Self Board Member 000 0000
Drew Smith Oregon Venture Fund Board Observer 000 0000
John Viega Self Board Member 000 0000
Stephen Ridley Senrio Founder, Chief Executive Officer, Chief Technology Officer, President & Board Member 000 0000
Vasile Foca Talis Capital Board Member 000 0000
To view Senrio’s complete board members history, request access »

Senrio Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Senrio Investors (2)

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info
Oregon Venture Fund Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Talis Capital Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
To view Senrio’s complete investors history, request access »