Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

Zhengzhou RAAS Blood Products Company

2006 FOUNDED
M&A STATUS
M&A LATEST DEAL TYPE
1 FINANCING ROUNDS
Description

Manufacturer of traditional medicinal products. The company has two plasma collection stations and markets its immunoglobulin products in more than 20 provinces and autonomous regions in China.

Formerly Known As
Zhengzhou Banghe Bio-Pharmaceutical Company Ltd
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Pharmaceuticals
Primary Office
  • Zhengzhou Hi-tech Zone
  • Zhengzhou
  • China

Zhengzhou RAAS Blood Products Company Valuation and Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Post-Val Valuation/
EBITDA
Debt Status

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore Zhengzhou RAAS Blood Products Company‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook