Sinmah Capital Overview

  • Founded
  • 1994

Founded
  • Status
  • Public

  • Employees
  • 155

Employees
  • Stock Symbol
  • 9776

Stock Symbol
  • Share Price
  • $0.03

  • (As of Wednesday Closing)

Sinmah Capital General Information

Description

Sinmah Capital Bhd is an investment holding company with interest in the contract farming, processing, marketing, and distribution of poultry products. The activities are operated through Poultry, Housing Development, and Healthcare services. The Poultry segment, which earns majority of revenue for the company, manufactures and wholesales animal feeds, poultry breeding, hatchery operations, contract farming, and poultry processing and trading of feeds, day-old chicks, medications, and vaccines. The Housing Development segment includes development and construction of residential and commercial properties.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Sinmah Resources, Farm's Best
Ownership Status
Publicly Held
Financing Status
Corporation
Primary Industry
Food Products
Other Industries
Animal Husbandry
Stock Exchange
KLS
Primary Office
  • AG 5730
  • Alor Gajah Industrial Estate
  • Alor Gajah, 78000
  • Malaysia
+60 06-556 0000

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Sinmah Capital Stock Performance

(As of Wednesday Closing)

Stock Price Previous Close 52 wk Range Market Cap Shares Average Volume EPS
$0.03 $0.02 $0.02 - $0.06 $10.1M 392M 153K

Sinmah Capital Financials Summary

In Thousands,
USD
TTM 30-Jun-2022 FY 2021 31-Dec-2021 FY 2020 31-Dec-2020 FY 2019 31-Dec-2019
EV 17,751 17,915 47,152 15,801
Revenue 32,257 31,732 27,126 34,585
EBITDA (531) 620 (4,466) 1,159
Net Income (3,072) (1,888) (5,262) (162)
Total Assets 39,932 46,655 42,744 48,473
Total Debt 11,765 18,182 17,584 18,799
Public Fundamental Data provided by Morningstar, Inc. disclaimer

Sinmah Capital Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial