Elevate Loud Overview

  • Founded
  • 2009
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 11
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

Elevate Loud General Information

Description

Provider of marketing and advertising services. The company's services include online and offline marketing and web design and development.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Seogon Technologies
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Media and Information Services (B2B)
Acquirer
1bg
Primary Office
  • 7350 East Progress Place
  • Suite 100
  • Greenwood Village, CO 80111
  • United States
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Elevate Loud Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Elevate Loud‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Elevate Loud Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Jen Goodhue Chief Executive Officer & Vice President, Business Development
To view Elevate Loud’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Elevate Loud Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial