Taxi Arentsen Overview

  • Founded
  • 1934
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

Taxi Arentsen General Information

Description

Provider of taxi services. The company offers on-demand transport services such as airport transfers, business trips, bowling tours, courier services and small shipments across Germany.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Car Rental
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Road
Primary Office
  • Rauhe Strasse 10a
  • 46459 Rees
  • Germany
+49 02851 0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Taxi Arentsen Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Taxi Arentsen‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial