PT 1 Communications Overview

  • Founded
  • 1995
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

PT 1 Communications General Information

Description

Operator of a prepaid phone business. The company provides prepaid calling services in the United States.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Phone Time
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Telecommunications Service Providers
Acquirer
Primary Office
  • Weston, FL
  • United States
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

PT 1 Communications Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore PT 1 Communications‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

PT 1 Communications Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore PT 1 Communications‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial