KRW Insurance Agency Overview

  • Founded
  • 1945

Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged

  • Employees
  • 14

Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A

  • Financing Rounds
  • 2

KRW Insurance Agency General Information

Description

Provider of retail insurance brokerage services. The company offers commercial property, risk management, employee benefits and personal lines insurance and consulting services to clients throughout the United States. It specializes in insurance coverage for the construction and manufacturing industries.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Krumme, Robbins & wise
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Insurance Brokers
Primary Office
  • 338 Memorial Drive
  • Suite 100
  • Crystal Lake, IL 60014
  • United States

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

KRW Insurance Agency Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore KRW Insurance Agency‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

KRW Insurance Agency Comparisons

Description
Primary
Industry
HQ Location
Employees
Total Raised
Post Valuation
Last Financing Details
Provider of retail insurance brokerage services. The company offers commercial property, risk management, employee benef
Insurance Brokers
Crystal Lake, IL
14 As of 2016
0.00 0000-00-00
000000&0

000000

reprehenderit in voluptate velit esse cillum dolore eu fugiat nulla pariatur. Excepteur sint occaeca
000000000 0000000
Irvine, CA
0000 As of 0000
00.000
000000000 00.000

000 00

do consequat. Duis aute irure dolor in reprehenderit in voluptate velit esse cillum dolore eu fugiat
000000000 0000000
Hunt Valley, MD
000 As of 0000
000000000000
Add Comparison

PitchBook’s comparison feature gives you a side-by-side look at key metrics for similar companies. Personalize which data points you want to see and create visualizations instantly.

Request a free trial

KRW Insurance Agency Competitors (28)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
Alliant Insurance Services Private Equity-Backed Irvine, CA 0000 00.000 000000000 00.000
000 000000000 & 00 Private Equity-Backed Hunt Valley, MD 000 000000000000
000 000000000 Formerly VC-backed Leesburg, VA 000 000.00 000000&0 000.00
000000 Private Equity-Backed London, United Kingdom 0000 000.00 000000000
000-00000 00000000 Corporation
You’re viewing 5 of 28 competitors. Get the full list »

KRW Insurance Agency Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial