Castrip Overview

  • Founded
  • 2000
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Corporate
  • Financing Rounds
  • 2

Castrip General Information

Description

Manufacturer of steel products based in Charlotte, North Carolina. The company specializes in strip cast products.

Contact Information

Website
www.castrip.com
Formerly Known As
Project M
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Industrial Supplies and Parts
Other Industries
Building Products
Primary Office
  • 1915 Rexford Road
  • Suite 150
  • Charlotte, NC 28211
  • United States
+1 (704) 000-0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Castrip Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Castrip‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Castrip Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Frank Fisher President
To view Castrip’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Castrip Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Castrip‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial