Duferdofin Nucor Overview

  • Founded
  • 1996

Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged

  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A

  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

Duferdofin Nucor General Information

Description

Operator of steel plants designed to manufacture steel beam for industrial purpose. The company's iron beam and still beam are manufactured to distribute in European and North African iron market.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Duferco
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Distributors/Wholesale
Other Industries
Iron and Steel Mining
Acquirer
Primary Office
  • Via Armando Diaz, 248
  • 25010 San Zeno Naviglio
  • Italy

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Duferdofin Nucor Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Duferdofin Nucor‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial