Anand Projects Overview

  • Founded
  • 1936
Founded
  • Status
  • Public
  • Employees
  • 4
Employees
  • Stock Symbol
  • 501630
Stock Symbol
  • Share Price
  • $0.29
  • (As of Wednesday Closing)

Anand Projects General Information

Description

Anand Projects Ltd is engaged in the business of providing engineering, procurement, and construction services for infrastructure projects in India. It operates in a single segment namely EPC Contracts and only one geographical segment that is India.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Anand Electrical Supply
Ownership Status
Publicly Held
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Construction and Engineering
Stock Exchange
BOM
Primary Office
  • SF 001 & 035, Second Floor, Ansal Fortune Arcade
  • Sector-18, Gautam Buddha Nagar
  • Noida, Uttar Pradesh 201301
  • India
+91 022 0000 0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Anand Projects Stock Performance

(As of Wednesday Closing)

Stock Price Previous Close 52 wk Range Market Cap Shares Average Volume EPS
$0.29 $0.33 $0.29 - $0.33 $275K 934K 500.00 $3.98

Anand Projects Financials Summary

In Thousands,
USD
TTM 31-Dec-2020 FY 2020 31-Mar-2020 FY 2019 31-Mar-2019 FY 2018 31-Mar-2018
Revenue 293 299 792 4,549
EBITDA (201) (239) 275 (63)
Net Income (192) 34 754 523
Total Assets 100,077 107,711 114,812
Total Debt 0 0 0
Public Fundamental Data provided by Morningstar, Inc. disclaimer

Anand Projects Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Anand Projects‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Anand Projects Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Alok Gupta Chief Financial Officer & Director
To view Anand Projects’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Anand Projects Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Anand Projects Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Anand Projects‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial