Nucor Trading Overview

  • Founded
  • 1988

Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged

  • Employees
  • 15

Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A

  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

Nucor Trading General Information

Description

Distributor and trader of finished and semi-finished steel products based in Lausanne, Switzerland. The company is engaged in the production, distribution and trading of steel products to end users, distributors, service centers and stockists.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Novosteel
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Distributors/Wholesale
Parent Company
Primary Office
  • Chemin de Roseneck 5
  • 1006 Lausanne
  • Switzerland
+41 032 000 00 00

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Nucor Trading Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Nucor Trading‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Nucor Trading Executive Team (2)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Evan Rohr Chief Financial Officer
You’re viewing 1 of 2 executive team members. Get the full list »

Nucor Trading Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial