Archana Software Overview

  • Founded
  • 1994

Founded
  • Status
  • Public

  • Employees
  • 1

Employees
  • Stock Symbol
  • 530565

Stock Symbol
  • Share Price
  • $0.05

  • (As of Thursday Closing)

Archana Software General Information

Description

Archana Software Ltd is an Indian company engaged in garments trading. The company sells fabric and yarn.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
SSL Finance
Ownership Status
Publicly Held
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
IT Consulting and Outsourcing
Other Industries
Business/Productivity Software
Stock Exchange
BOM
Primary Office
  • Land Marvel Nest,F1 3rd Floor
  • Adyar
  • Chennai, Tamil Nadu 600020
  • India
+91 044 0000 0000

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Archana Software Stock Performance

(As of Thursday Closing)

Stock Price Previous Close 52 wk Range Market Cap Shares Average Volume EPS
$0.05 $0.05 $0.03 - $0.07 $299K 6.07M 2.05K

Archana Software Financials Summary

In Thousands,
USD
TTM 30-Jun-2022 FY 2022 31-Mar-2022 FY 2021 31-Mar-2021 FY 2020 31-Mar-2020
EV 163 313 329 144
Revenue 1 1 20 181
EBITDA (18) (19) (13) (3)
Net Income (18) (19) (14) (3)
Total Assets 336 357 387 390
Public Fundamental Data provided by Morningstar, Inc. disclaimer

Archana Software Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Archana Software‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Archana Software Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Thirumalai Kumar Chief Executive Officer
To view Archana Software’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Archana Software Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial