Best Food Holding (China) Overview

  • Founded
  • 2001

Founded
  • Status
  • Public

  • Employees
  • 2,411

Employees
  • Stock Symbol
  • 01488

Stock Symbol
  • Investments
  • 4

  • Share Price
  • $0.08

  • (As of Friday Closing)

Best Food Holding (China) General Information

Description

Best Food Holding Co Ltd is principally engaged in the operation of chain restaurants. It is involved in the Chinese fast-food restaurant chain and actively seeks relevant investment opportunities along the value chain of the catering industry. Its revenue is generated from the Food and beverage business. Geographically, it derives maximum revenue from PRC. It also has operations in the USA, Canada, Italy, Germany, Hong Kong, South American countries, the United Kingdom, the Netherlands, the Middle East and Africa, Other European countries, and Other Asian countries.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Lee & Man Handbag International, Lee & Man Handbags
Ownership Status
Publicly Held
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Restaurants and Bars
Other Industries
Holding Companies
Stock Exchange
HKG
Primary Office
  • H8103, Hongxiang 1989 Industrial Park
  • Tangjialing Road, Haidian District
  • Beijing
  • China
+86 010 0000 0000

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Best Food Holding (China) Stock Performance

(As of Friday Closing)

Stock Price Previous Close 52 wk Range Market Cap Shares Average Volume EPS
$0.08 $0.09 $0.08 - $0.16 $133M 1.58B 391K -$0.07

Best Food Holding (China) Financials Summary

In Thousands,
USD
TTM 30-Jun-2022 FY 2021 31-Dec-2021 FY 2020 31-Dec-2020 FY 2019 31-Dec-2019
EV 286,547 330,471 259,450 353,892
Revenue 100,729 116,610 94,186 144,472
EBITDA (92,424) (73,502) 8,336 22,801
Net Income (115,420) (99,060) (20,400) (17,604)
Total Assets 209,105 238,511 330,264 325,915
Total Debt 119,761 125,694 125,173 124,207
Public Fundamental Data provided by Morningstar, Inc. disclaimer

Best Food Holding (China) Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Best Food Holding (China)‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Best Food Holding (China) Executive Team (3)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Zhao Huan Chief Executive Officer & Chairman
You’re viewing 1 of 3 executive team members. Get the full list »

Best Food Holding (China) Board Members (2)

Name Representing Role Since
0000 0000 Best Food Holding (China) Chief Executive Officer & Chairman 000 0000
You’re viewing 1 of 2 board members. Get the full list »

Best Food Holding (China) Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Best Food Holding (China) Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Best Food Holding (China)‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Best Food Holding (China) Investments & Acquisitions (4)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
0000000 000 0 02-Oct-2018 0000000000 00000 Restaurants and Bars 0000 0000
000000000 02-Nov-2017 00 0000000 00.000 Business/Productivity Software
000000 18-Apr-2017 000000000 Restaurants and Bars
Beijing HeheGu 01-Sep-2016 Merger/Acquisition 000.00 Restaurants and Bars
To view Best Food Holding (China)’s complete investments and acquisitions history, request access »

Best Food Holding (China) Exits (1)

Company Name Exit Date Exit Type Exit Size Status Buyers
000000000 02-Nov-2017 00 000000000000000 00.000 Completed
  • 2 buyers
To view Best Food Holding (China)’s complete exits history, request access »