Kunst.nl Overview

  • Founded
  • 1986
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Employees
  • 47
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Buyout/​LBO
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1
  • Investments
  • 1

Kunst.nl General Information

Description

Provider of art rental services. The company operates a corporate art library in the Netherlands and Belgium and specializes in the rental, sale and collection management of art for approximately 2,000 clients.

Contact Information

Website
Formerly Known As
Business Art Service
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Other Commercial Services
Primary Office
  • Reactorweg 9A
  • 3542 AD Utrecht
  • Netherlands
+31 088 000 0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Kunst.nl Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Kunst.nl‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Kunst.nl Executive Team (2)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Bram Polak Co-Owner
You’re viewing 1 of 2 executive team members. Get the full list »

Kunst.nl Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Kunst.nl Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Kunst.nl‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Kunst.nl Investments (1)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
000000000000 01-Jan-2018 0000000000 Other Services (B2C Non-Financial)
To view Kunst.nl’s complete investments history, request access »

Kunst.nl Subsidiaries (1)

Company Name Industry Location Founded
000000000000 Other Services (B2C Non-Financial) Paris, France 0000
To view Kunst.nl’s complete subsidiaries history, request access »