Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

Greatek Electronic

Greatek Electronic
1983 FOUNDED
PUBLIC STATUS
1K-5K EMPLOYEES
2441 STOCK SYMBOL
$1.56 SHARE PRICE (As of Thursday Closing)
Description

Greatek Electronics Inc. is a provider of semiconductors, based in Taiwan. The company earns all revenue from its semiconductor business and focuses on chip probing and final test services for semiconductors. Greatek Electronics also offers lead-frame packaging, assembly services, testing solutions, platform conversion, device correlation, engineering support, spare parts, and testing program development. The company earns the majority of revenue domestically, and derives significant portions from America and Asia.

Formerly Known As
He Teh Integrated Circuit
Ownership Status
Publicly Held
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
General Purpose Semiconductors
Stock Exchange
TAI
Primary Office
  • No.136
  • Gong-Yi Rd
  • Zhunan, 350
  • Taiwan

+886 03 000 0000
Request full access to PitchBook

You’re viewing a free company profile from the PitchBook Platform. To explore Greatek Electronic’s full profile, request a free trial.

Greatek Electronic Stock Performance

52 wk Range Market Cap Prev. Close EPS Average Volume Shares
$1.27 - $1.63 $888M $1.56 $0.11 656K 569M

Greatek Electronic Financials Summary

In Thousands,
USD
TTM
30-Sep-2019
FY 2018
31-Dec-2018
FY 2017
31-Dec-2017
FY 2016
31-Dec-2016
Enterprise Value 643,420 703,566 883,082 537,101
Revenue 375,474 409,588 392,048 326,279
EBITDA 153,259 171,838 160,866 132,349
Net Income 59,651 78,741 82,289 69,093
Total Assets 606,447 615,525 611,133 534,972
Total Debt 791 64 75 226
Public Fundamental Data provided by Morningstar, Inc. disclaimer

Greatek Electronic Valuation and Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Post-Val Valuation/
EBITDA
Debt Status

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore Greatek Electronic‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

Greatek Electronic Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Participating Rounds Investor Since Board Seat Contact Info

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore Greatek Electronic‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

Greatek Electronic Executive Team (3)

Name Title Board
Seat
Contact
Info
Hsieh Yung-Ta Board Member & Chief Executive Officer
Ning Chien-Chao Board Of Director, President and Investor Relations Contact
Li Chen-Wen Vice President

Greatek Electronic Board Members (2)

Name Representing Role Since Contact
Info
00000 0000-00 Greatek Electronic Board Member & Chief Executive Officer 000 0000
0000 00000-0000 Greatek Electronic Board Of Director, President and Investor Relations Contact 000 0000