Taste Folk Art Food Service Overview

  • Founded
  • 1964
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 111
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

Taste Folk Art Food Service General Information

Description

Operator and supplier of specialty food stores. The company's specialty stores include food, drinks and food chain management, enabling customers to get authentic tasty food.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Meisei Brook Company, Mac Company, Arisa Food Service Company
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Beverages
Other Industries
Food Products
Parent Company
Primary Office
  • Nakamura LK Building 2F, 3 - chome
  • 6 - 6 Nishikawa - shi
  • Tokyo, 190-0022
  • Japan
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Taste Folk Art Food Service Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Taste Folk Art Food Service‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Taste Folk Art Food Service Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Akira Sakakibara Managing Director
To view Taste Folk Art Food Service’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Taste Folk Art Food Service Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial