Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

Salus Services

2014 FOUNDED
M&A STATUS
1-10 EMPLOYEES
M&A LATEST DEAL TYPE
2 FINANCING ROUNDS
Description

Provider of managed storage and warehousing for land transport activities. The company also offers collection and delivery advice to the customers.

Website
Formerly Known As
Salus 2015
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Formerly PE-Backed
Primary Industry
Logistics
Other Industries
Other Commercial Services
Primary Office
  • Seebeck House, 1 Seebeck Place
  • Knowlhill, Buckinghamshire
  • Milton Keynes MK5 8FR
  • England, United Kingdom

Salus Services Valuation and Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Post-Val Valuation/
EBITDA
Debt Status

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore Salus Services‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

Salus Services Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Participating Rounds Investor Since Board Seat Contact Info

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore Salus Services‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

Salus Services Board Members (3)

Name Representing Role Since Contact
Info
000000 000000 Salus Services Board Member 000 0000
000000 00000000 Salus Services Board Member 000 0000

1 Former Board Member

You’re viewing 2 of 3 board members. Get the full list »