BP MPak Overview

  • Founded
  • 2000
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

BP MPak General Information

Description

Manufacturer of paper packaging materials. The company's paper packaging materials include corrugated cartons, paper boxes, cardboard boxes and related products, enabling clients to avail quality paper packaging products.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
AMBM Packaging Distribution
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Paper Containers and Packaging
Acquirer
Primary Office
  • Johor Bahru
  • Malaysia
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

BP MPak Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore BP MPak‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial