Daewon Steel Overview

  • Founded
  • 1987
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

Daewon Steel General Information

Description

Manufacturer of steel products.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Shinwha Steel
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Other Commercial Products
Primary Office
  • 233 Huimanggongwon ro.
  • Siheung
  • South Korea
+82 000-000-0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Daewon Steel Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Daewon Steel‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Daewon Steel Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Sang Cheol Chief Executive Officer
To view Daewon Steel’s complete executive team members history, request access »