Eco Green Services Overview

  • Founded
  • 1995
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

Eco Green Services General Information

Description

Provider of facility maintenance and management services intended to provide management and business consulting services. The company's services includes consultation and management services, enabling organizations to manage the completed developments at a high standard, creating the living environment and customer satisfaction which enhances the branding and attracts new and repeated customers for developments.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Eco Green Management Services
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Consulting Services (B2B)
Other Industries
Other Commercial Services
Acquirer
Primary Office
  • Malaysia
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Eco Green Services Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Eco Green Services‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Eco Green Services Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Eco Green Services‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial