L&K Overview

  • Founded
  • 2015

Founded
  • Status
  • Private

  • Latest Deal Type
  • Angel

  • Latest Deal Amount
  • $280K

L&K General Information

Description

Operator of a multi-cuisine restaurant based in Needham, Massachusetts. The company offers a multi-course dining experience to the customers with a menu that blends American cooking with global influences along with quintessential New England ingredients, enabling people to enjoy their food.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
RFK Kitchen
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Angel-Backed
Primary Industry
Restaurants and Bars
Primary Office
  • 948 Great Plain Avenue
  • Needham, MA 02492
  • United States
+1 (781) 000-0000

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

L&K Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
1. Angel (individual) 09-Jun-2016 $280K Completed Startup
To view L&K’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »

L&K Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Francesco Melandri Manager
To view L&K’s complete executive team members history, request access »