Pacemetal Overview

  • Founded
  • 1995
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Employees
  • 60
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • 2ndary - Private
  • Financing Rounds
  • 2

Pacemetal General Information

Description

Manufacturer of metal stairs. The company engages in manufacturing steel structure stairs which are designed to simplify installations with the help of a team of qualified workers and technicians who carry out the work in accordance with metalworking plans and techniques, enabling clients to receive customized products at an affordable price.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
ORD Pacemetal
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Formerly PE-Backed
Primary Industry
Building Products
Other Industries
Industrial Supplies and Parts
Primary Office
  • Rue de la Gare
  • Zone industrielle
  • 51230 Connantre
  • France
+33 03 00 00 00 00
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Pacemetal Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Pacemetal‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Pacemetal Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Sylvie Owen President & Directeur General
To view Pacemetal’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Pacemetal Board Members (1)

Name Representing Role Since
000000000 00000-000000 Self Board Member 000 0000
To view Pacemetal’s complete board members history, request access »

Pacemetal Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial