WellCaddie Overview

  • Founded
  • 2013
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Employees
  • 11
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Later Stage VC
  • Latest Deal Amount
  • $1.97M
Latest Deal Amount
  • Investors
  • 1

WellCaddie General Information

Description

Developer of cloud-based well monitoring platform designed to permit operators to get insights and also investigate equipment data in real-time. The company's technology alternative monitors and controls equipment from anywhere in the world and also assists in measuring, inspecting and predicting critical operational data, enabling clients to get their hands on a technology that helps in industrial equipment monitoring and reduces the risk of theft.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Tank Vault
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Venture Capital-Backed
Primary Industry
Electronic Equipment and Instruments
Other Industries
Business/Productivity Software
Media and Information Services (B2B)
Primary Office
  • 2940 North West
  • 156th Street
  • Edmond, OK 73013
  • United States
+1 (405) 000-0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

WellCaddie Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
1. Later Stage VC 16-Aug-2019 $1.97M 00.000 Completed Generating Revenue
To view WellCaddie’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »

WellCaddie Executive Team (4)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Bradd Schwartz Co-Founder, President, Board Member & Chief Executive Officer
Frank Naifeh Chief Financial Officer
Caleb Atchley Co-Founder & Chief Technology Officer
Steve Cromwell Vice President & Board Member
To view WellCaddie’s complete executive team members history, request access »

WellCaddie Board Members (2)

Name Representing Role Since
Greg Hall Self Board Member 000 0000
Steve Cromwell WellCaddie Vice President & Board Member 000 0000
To view WellCaddie’s complete board members history, request access »

WellCaddie Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

WellCaddie Investors (1)

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info
i2E Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
To view WellCaddie’s complete investors history, request access »