Realicity Overview

  • Founded
  • 2016

Founded
  • Status
  • Out of Business

  • Latest Deal Type
  • Out of Business

Realicity General Information

Description

Operator of a real-time marketplace for real estate intended to market, buy, lease and sell properties. The company manages and launches marketing campaigns, interacts with prospective customers, and manages team members seamlessly from one single platform, enabling clients to get better access to data and prevents the information from being siloed.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Metripol
Ownership Status
Out of Business
Financing Status
Formerly Angel backed
Primary Industry
Real Estate Services (B2C)
Other Industries
Information Services (B2C)
Social/Platform Software
Primary Office
  • 67 Hanson Place, 6F
  • Brooklyn
  • New York, NY 11217
  • United States
+1 (917) 000-0000

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Realicity Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
2. Out of Business 20-May-2021 00000 Completed Out of Business
1. Angel (individual) 08-Jun-2016 00000 00000 Completed Generating Revenue
To view Realicity’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »