Turner & Townsend Trestle Overview

  • Founded
  • 2013

Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged

  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A

  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

Turner & Townsend Trestle General Information

Description

Provider of construction management services. The company offers project budgeting, estimates, scheduling, schedule analysis, contracts and negotiations, cost control & change, order management, constructability reviews and related services in United States.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Trestle Construction Management
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Construction and Engineering
Other Industries
Other Commercial Services
Primary Office
  • P.O. Box 1577
  • Los Gatos, CA 95031
  • United States

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Turner & Townsend Trestle Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Turner & Townsend Trestle‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial