Terre d'Alliances Overview

  • Founded
  • 2002
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Employees
  • 201
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Undetermined
  • Financing Rounds
  • 2

Terre d'Alliances General Information

Description

Operator of a cooperative agricultural collection and supply company in France. The company specializes in the handling and transport of arable crops, livestock and wine products.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Cérégrain
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Formerly PE-Backed
Primary Industry
Cultivation
Other Industries
Other Agriculture
Primary Office
  • 76 Avenue Marboz
  • CS17130
  • 01007 Bourg-en-Bresse
  • France
+33 04 00 00 00 00
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Terre d'Alliances Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Terre d'Alliances‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Terre d'Alliances Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Thierry Josserand President
To view Terre d'Alliances’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Terre d'Alliances Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial