Pulau Indah Power Plant Overview

  • Founded
  • 2012
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • (Cancelled)
  • Financing Rounds
  • 4

Pulau Indah Power Plant General Information

Description

Operator of an holding company intended to operate a combined cycle power plant in Malaysia. The company's activities include operating a 1200 mega watt power plant spread across an area of 60 acres.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Tadmax Indah Power
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Other Energy
Other Industries
Buildings and Property
Energy Exploration
Holding Companies
Parent Company
Primary Office
  • Klang, Selangor
  • Malaysia
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Pulau Indah Power Plant Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Pulau Indah Power Plant‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial