Foodlier Overview

  • Founded
  • 1945

Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged

  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A

  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

Foodlier General Information

Description

Producer of processed food products. The company produces and sells processed food products including ham, sausages, chilled food and noodles.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Glico Ham, Glico Farming Co., Ltd
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Food Products
Parent Company
Primary Office
  • No. 7, 16 Kasugami-cho
  • Takatsuki, 569-0053
  • Japan
+81 000-000-0000

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Foodlier Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Foodlier‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Foodlier Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Foodlier‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial