Tropicana Danga Senibong Holding Overview

  • Founded
  • 2013
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1
  • Investments
  • 1

Tropicana Danga Senibong Holding General Information

Description

Operator of a holding company. The company's activities are carried out through its subsidiaries engaged in property development, maintenance and construction services.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Golddust United
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Real Estate Services (B2C)
Other Industries
Holding Companies
Primary Office
  • Malaysia
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Tropicana Danga Senibong Holding Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Tropicana Danga Senibong Holding‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Tropicana Danga Senibong Holding Acquisitions (1)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
000000000 00000 00 18-Dec-2013 000000000000000000 Real Estate Services (B2C)
To view Tropicana Danga Senibong Holding’s complete acquisitions history, request access »