UACJ Foil Malaysia Overview

  • Founded
  • 2002
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

UACJ Foil Malaysia General Information

Description

Manufacturer of foil products. The company specializes in aluminum foil for foodstuff packaging and supplies aluminum foil to Southeast Asia and beyond.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Hydro Aluminium Malaysia
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Metal Containers and Packaging
Other Industries
Other Containers and Packaging
Acquirer
Primary Office
  • Lot 4, Jalan Besar
  • Pasir Gudang Industrial Estate
  • Pasir Gudang, 81700
  • Malaysia
+60 07-254 0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

UACJ Foil Malaysia Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore UACJ Foil Malaysia‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

UACJ Foil Malaysia Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Udo Faber Managing Director
To view UACJ Foil Malaysia’s complete executive team members history, request access »

UACJ Foil Malaysia Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore UACJ Foil Malaysia‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial