InComm Brodeur Overview

  • Founded
  • 1993

Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged

  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A

  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

InComm Brodeur General Information

Description

Operator of a communications consulting firm. The company provides communication services including public relations, advertising, event management and online public relations and database marketing, enabling clients to achieve their business goals and increase their brand value.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
InComm Ltd
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Media and Information Services (B2B)
Acquirer
Ketchum
Primary Office
  • 24th Floor, City Air Tower
  • 159-9 Samsung-Dong, Kangnam-Ku
  • Seoul, 135-973
  • South Korea

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

InComm Brodeur Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore InComm Brodeur‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial