Seven Utilities and Power Overview

  • Founded
  • 1995

Founded
  • Status
  • Public

  • Employees
  • 422

Employees
  • Stock Symbol
  • 7UP

Stock Symbol
  • Investments
  • 2

  • Share Price
  • $0.02

  • (As of Friday Closing)

Seven Utilities and Power General Information

Description

Seven Utilities and Power PCL is engaged in LPG distribution and LPG service station operation, operation of the trunked radio business, operation of the renewable energy business, and other business. The company's business segment consists of LPG stations business and Transportation of LPG; Operation of investment business, joint investment or business development relating to energy of future energy business; Distribution, development and service rendered of Trunked radio and Internet of Things (IoT) business; and Operating of water waste treatment. It generates a majority of its revenue from the LPG retail and wholesale business.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
M-Link Asia Corporation, Ferrum (Thailand)
Ownership Status
Publicly Held
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Wireless Communications Equipment
Other Industries
Distributors/Wholesale (B2C)
Stock Exchange
BKK
Primary Office
  • No. 73 M building links one class C Sukhumvit
  • 62 Bangchak Phra Khanong
  • Bangkok, 10260
  • Thailand
+66 02 000 0000

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Seven Utilities and Power Stock Performance

(As of Friday Closing)

Stock Price Previous Close 52 wk Range Market Cap Shares Average Volume EPS
$0.02 $0.02 $0.02 - $0.05 $122M 5.14B 27.6M

Seven Utilities and Power Financials Summary

In Thousands,
USD
TTM 30-Jun-2022 FY 2021 31-Dec-2021 FY 2020 31-Dec-2020 FY 2019 31-Dec-2019
EV 182,169 203,913 90,717 62,201
Revenue 24,566 23,433 35,749 33,001
EBITDA 6,256 12,594 8,114 4,927
Net Income 1,939 8,758 3,751 1,879
Total Assets 129,131 152,491 108,024 72,613
Total Debt 15,936 27,665 26,075 11,399
Public Fundamental Data provided by Morningstar, Inc. disclaimer

Seven Utilities and Power Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Seven Utilities and Power‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Seven Utilities and Power Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Seven Utilities and Power Investments & Acquisitions (2)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
000 00000 000 26-Apr-2019 000000000 00000 Environmental Services (B2B)
Sam Water Supply 12-Jul-2018 Merger/Acquisition 00.000 Environmental Services (B2B)
To view Seven Utilities and Power’s complete investments and acquisitions history, request access »