Mitsubishi Corporation Exploration Overview

  • Founded
  • 2001
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Latest Deal Type
  • 2ndary - Private
  • Financing Rounds
  • 2

Mitsubishi Corporation Exploration General Information

Description

Operator of petroleum exploration and development company. The company's operations include oil and natural gas exploration, production, and distribution.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
MPDC Gabon
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Oil and Gas Equipment
Other Industries
Energy Exploration
Energy Production
Acquirer
Primary Office
  • 3-1, Marunouchi 2-chome
  • Chiyoda-ku
  • Tokyo, 100-0005
  • Japan
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Mitsubishi Corporation Exploration Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Mitsubishi Corporation Exploration‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Mitsubishi Corporation Exploration Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Kenichi Koyanagi President & Chief Executive Officer
To view Mitsubishi Corporation Exploration’s complete executive team members history, request access »