Liaoyuan City Baikang Pharmaceutical Overview

  • Founded
  • 1958
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

Liaoyuan City Baikang Pharmaceutical General Information

Description

Manufacturer of pharmaceutical raw materials. The company is engaged in the production and supply of raw materials, tablets, capsules and granules for pharmaceutical preparations in China.

Contact Information

Website
Formerly Known As
Liaoyuan First Pharmaceutical Factory
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Pharmaceuticals
Primary Office
  • No. 124, Xinxing Street
  • Liaoyuan, 136200
  • China
+86 0437 000 0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Liaoyuan City Baikang Pharmaceutical Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Liaoyuan City Baikang Pharmaceutical‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial