IXYS Integrated Circuits Overview

  • Founded
  • 1937

Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged

  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A

  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

IXYS Integrated Circuits General Information

Description

Designer and manufacturer of electronic products. The company's product include high-voltage integrated circuits, optically isolated Solid State Relays and related products, enabling the communication, industrial, power and consumer markets to enhance its overall system performance.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Clare
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Electrical Equipment
Parent Company
Primary Office
  • 78 Cherry Hill Drive
  • Beverly, MA 01915
  • United States
+1 (978) 000-0000

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

IXYS Integrated Circuits Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore IXYS Integrated Circuits‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

IXYS Integrated Circuits Patents

IXYS Integrated Circuits Recent Patent Activity

Publication ID Patent Title Status First Filing Date Technology (CPC) Citations
US-20020056851-A1 High voltage integrated switching devices on a bonded and trenched silicon substrate Active 23-Apr-1999 000000000000
US-6696707-B2 High voltage integrated switching devices on a bonded and trenched silicon substrate Inactive 23-Apr-1999 000000000000
AU-4644500-A High voltage integrated switching devices on a bonded and trenched silicon substrate Inactive 23-Apr-1999 000000000000
US-3730005-A Electromechanical actuator Inactive 20-Dec-1971 00000000
US-3672233-A Actuator mechanism Inactive 06-Jul-1970 H01H3/3031
To view IXYS Integrated Circuits’s complete patent history, request access »

IXYS Integrated Circuits Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Larry Mihalchik President & Chief Executive Officer
To view IXYS Integrated Circuits’s complete executive team members history, request access »