Fibon Capital Overview

  • Founded
  • 2009
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

Fibon Capital General Information

Description

Provider of financial services. The company's financial services include financial advisory service, factoring, equipment leasing, business growth fund and capital investment both in the private and government sectors and focuses on the chemical and electrical industries, providing strategic financial supports to the Group's clients, associates and potential partners.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
OPES Management
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Other Financial Services
Other Industries
Consulting Services (B2B)
Acquirer
Primary Office
  • 47-A Jalan Merdeka
  • Melaka Raya, 75000
  • Malaysia
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Fibon Capital Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Fibon Capital‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial