Lakedale Communications Overview

  • Founded
  • 1946
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

Lakedale Communications General Information

Description

Provider of local exchange telecommunications services intended to provide direct-dial telephone calls. The company's telecommunication services include telephone connections, digital TV access, internet connections and wireless communication products, enabling customers to access custom calling features and sixty different long distance carriers.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Lakedale Telephone Company
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Telecommunications Service Providers
Primary Office
  • 9938 State Highway 55 NorthWest
  • P.O. Box 340
  • Annandale, MN 55302
  • United States
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Lakedale Communications Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Lakedale Communications‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Lakedale Communications Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Gene South Sr. General Manager & Chief Executive Officer
To view Lakedale Communications’s complete executive team members history, request access »