Otaki Gas Company Overview

  • Founded
  • 1956
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Employees
  • 258
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • IPO
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

Otaki Gas Company General Information

Description

Distributor of natural gas. The company's natural gas, liquid petroleum gas and other gas equipment helps its clients with door to door gas services in Japan.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Daiten Gas Sales Company
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Gas Utilities
Primary Office
  • 661, Mobara
  • Mobara, Chiba 297-8567
  • Japan
+81 0000-00-0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Otaki Gas Company Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Otaki Gas Company‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Otaki Gas Company Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Sunao Kajita Managing Director
To view Otaki Gas Company’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Otaki Gas Company Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial