Georgia Sings Overview

  • Founded
  • 1999
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

Georgia Sings General Information

Description

Provider of sign services. The company's services primarily engaged in lighted sign services, channel letters, sign faces, neon lights, LED message board throughout Georgia and the southeast region.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Maltese Signs
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Other Commercial Services
Parent Company
The Jim Pattison Group
Primary Office
  • P.O. Box 550507
  • Atlanta, GA 30355
  • United States
+1 (770) 000-0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Georgia Sings Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Georgia Sings‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Georgia Sings Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Eloi Duguay President
To view Georgia Sings’s complete executive team members history, request access »