Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

Science Works Company

2000 FOUNDED
M&A STATUS
11-20 EMPLOYEES
M&A LATEST DEAL TYPE
1 FINANCING ROUNDS
Description

Developer of business management software. The company's business management software offers a tool to manage reservation by judging the unique difference of the course and to manage stores in real time, enabling the restaurants and relaxation salon to manage their businesses.

Formerly Known As
Egg Plantation Company
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Business/Productivity Software
Acquirer
Optical communication
Primary Office
  • 1-2-1 Jingumae Shibuya-ku
  • Turtle Harajuku Building 3F
  • Tokyo, 150-0001
  • Japan

Science Works Company Valuation and Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Post-Val Valuation/
EBITDA
Debt Status

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore Science Works Company‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

Science Works Company Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board
Seat
Contact
Info
Kenji Yoshioka President