Panther Precision Tools Overview

  • Founded
  • 1990
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

Panther Precision Tools General Information

Description

Manufacturer of machining tools and its components. The company's machining tools includes punches, pins, grinding machines, lead frames and mold components, enabling its clients to get the types of tool that are required in their machinery project.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Panther Technology
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Industrial Supplies and Parts
Other Industries
Other Commercial Products
Primary Office
  • 23, Lorong Nagasari 25
  • Taman Nagasari
  • Perai, 13600
  • Malaysia
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Panther Precision Tools Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Panther Precision Tools‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Panther Precision Tools Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Teoh Chye Managing Director
To view Panther Precision Tools’s complete executive team members history, request access »