Neon Products Overview

  • Founded
  • 1929
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

Neon Products General Information

Description

Manufacturer of neon sign boards in Canada. The company's products include both neon and non-neon sign boards along with other related products.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Neon Products of Western Canada
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Other Commercial Products
Acquirer
The Jim Pattison Group
Primary Office
  • 1885 Clark Drive
  • Vancouver, British Columbia V5N 3G5
  • Canada
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Neon Products Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Neon Products‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial