Oishin Power Station Overview

  • Founded
  • 2004

Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged

  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A

  • Financing Rounds
  • 2

Oishin Power Station General Information

Description

Provider of heating and electricity transmission services. The company's heating and electricity transmission services include supplying, distribution, storage and installation, enabling airports to get a consistent supply of electricity throughout the year.

Contact Information

Website
www.fesco.co.jp
Formerly Known As
Shirakawa Wood Power
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Gas Utilities
Other Industries
Other Utilities
Acquirer
First Esco
Primary Office
  • Earth Yaesu 2-7-12 Chuo-ku
  • Tokyo, 104-0028
  • Japan

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Oishin Power Station Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Oishin Power Station‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Oishin Power Station Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Hisao Koike President and Reprensative Director
To view Oishin Power Station’s complete executive team members history, request access »